Licensed to Hood College           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/28/2017 04:21 PM
                            LVC @ Hood - 1/28/2017                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                              1:58.71    1:59.75   11  
     1) Hand-Solomon, Brianna 19        2) Sanborn, Kate 19               
     3) Lessard, Anne 21                4) Langer, Sydney S 22            
  2 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'A'                         NT    2:12.96    4  
     1) Martin, Maddie E 19             2) Skorupski, Lauren M 22         
     3) Frace, Katie 21                 4) Currie, Juna M 18              
  3 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'B'                         NT    2:22.87    2  
     1) Burke, Casey 20                 2) Orlando, Kate 19               
     3) Walak, Emily 20                 4) Coulter, Kaitlyn 18            
  4 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'C'                         NT    2:29.10  
     1) Kingham, Erin 22                2) Barth, Hannah 19               
     3) Zeiner, Jess 21                 4) Burns, Danielle 20             
  5 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'D'                         NT    2:29.37  
     1) Ritchie, Samantha 18            2) Matekovic, Katherine 21        
     3) Fox, Hannah 20                  4) Hess, Kara A 21                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                              1:41.35    1:42.24   11  
     1) Gardner, Chris P 22             2) Daisey, Bj M 21                
     3) Muleki, Victor 23               4) Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J 18     
  2 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'A'                         NT    1:52.27    4  
     1) Betz, Bryce R 21                2) Kurtz, Christopher J 20        
     3) Ilgenfritz, Jay 20              4) Gouskos, Ari 21                
  3 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'B'                         NT    2:20.07    2  
     1) Leone, Michael 21               2) Heavel, Jordan 21              
     3) Mumper, Chandler 18             4) Harnish, Kurt 19               
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Langer, Sydney S          22 Hood-MD             12:11.73   12:39.00    9  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Cameron N         21 Hood-MD             10:00.81   10:21.87    9  
  2 Wilson, Drew K            20 Hood-MD             11:24.76   11:04.50    4  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Ashley E         21 Hood-MD              2:10.82    2:07.54    9  
  2 Valent, Kyra E            21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:13.93    4  
  3 Gorman, Marie             21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:16.21    3  
  4 Ritchie, Samantha         18 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:28.97    2  
  5 Feely, Kayleigh E         18 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:41.98    1  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mestas-Nunez, Lucas M     22 Hood-MD              1:55.74    1:56.00    9  
  2 Riedel, Max R             19 Hood-MD              1:54.76    1:57.98    4  
  3 Miller, Zack L            21 Hood-MD              2:02.06    2:00.01    3  
  4 Collins, Garrett J        22 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:00.28    2  
  5 Ilgenfritz, Jay           20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:04.61    1  
  6 Cheripka, Michael R       18 Hood-MD              2:12.22    2:05.76  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     19 Hood-MD              1:03.69    1:09.07    9  
  2 Martin, Maddie E          19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:10.32    4  
  3 Ciuchta, Laura            20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:13.02    3  
  4 Burke, Casey              20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:16.32    2  
  5 Hess, Kara A              21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:23.88    1  
 -- Coulter, Kaitlyn          18 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT   X1:19.92  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Chris P          22 Hood-MD                55.40      54.28    9  
  2 Lloyd, Ian E              20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT      56.09    4  
  3 Martz, Andrew             20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:11.37    3  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Kate             19 Hood-MD              1:12.43    1:11.44    9  
  2 Skorupski, Lauren M       22 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:18.56    4  
  3 Currie, Juna M            18 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:20.85    3  
  4 Weger, Anna                  Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:28.00    2  
  5 Barth, Hannah             19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:36.21    1  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daisey, Bj M              21 Hood-MD              1:02.19    1:03.53    9  
  2 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   18 Hood-MD              1:08.28    1:06.34    4  
  3 Gouskos, Ari              21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:07.69    3  
  4 Kurtz, Christopher J      20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:08.92    2  
  5 Cheripka, Michael R       18 Hood-MD              1:11.76    1:17.17    1  
  6 Heavel, Jordan            21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:28.11  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lessard, Anne             21 Hood-MD              2:29.65    2:35.29    9  
  2 Woodring, Afton           20 Hood-MD                   NT    3:17.90    4  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball, Matthew R           20 Hood-MD              2:11.44    2:10.62    9  
  2 Rogers, Cameron N         21 Hood-MD              2:16.75    2:14.34    4  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Ashley E         21 Hood-MD                26.11      26.05    9  
  2 Hiller, Leslie M          20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT      27.74    4  
  3 Gingrich, Katie L         19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT      28.02    3  
  4 Skorupski, Lauren M       22 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT      28.89    2  
  5 Grenchic, Marie           19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT      29.65    1  
 -- Orlando, Kate             19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT     X29.64  
 -- Walak, Emily              20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT     X29.86  
 -- Coulter, Kaitlyn          18 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT     X31.72  
 -- Hess, Kara A              21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT     X33.43  
 -- Burns, Danielle           20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT     X34.21  
 -- Barth, Hannah             19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT     X35.73  
 -- Matekovic, Katherine      21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT     X36.98  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mestas-Nunez, Lucas M     22 Hood-MD                23.63      22.84    9  
  2 Muleki, Victor            23 Hood-MD                23.24      23.11    4  
  3 Miller, Zack L            21 Hood-MD                24.16      24.09    3  
  4 Wilson, Drew K            20 Hood-MD                26.66      24.91    2  
  5 Betz, Bryce R             21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT      25.44    1  
  6 Harnish, Kurt             19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT      28.09  
  7 Leone, Michael            21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT      31.62  
 -- Mumper, Chandler          18 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT         DQ  
      False start
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Ashley E         21 Hood-MD                57.13      57.65    9  
  2 Gingrich, Katie L         19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:03.85    4  
  3 Ciuchta, Laura            20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:04.12    3  
  4 Grenchic, Marie           19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:04.67    2  
  5 Kingham, Erin             22 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:08.36    1  
 -- Feely, Kayleigh E         18 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT   X1:16.23  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Ian E              20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT      50.54    9  
  2 Mestas-Nunez, Lucas M     22 Hood-MD                51.98      51.85    4  
  3 Collins, Garrett J        22 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT      52.49    3  
  4 Ball, Matthew R           20 Hood-MD                   NT      53.74    2  
  5 Miller, Zack L            21 Hood-MD                53.55      54.69    1  
  6 Gouskos, Ari              21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT      56.11  
  7 Muleki, Victor            23 Hood-MD                54.05      56.55  
  8 Harnish, Kurt             19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:03.61  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     19 Hood-MD              2:20.38    2:22.66    9  
  2 Martin, Maddie E          19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:32.32    4  
  3 Valent, Kyra E            21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:34.46    3  
  4 Hiller, Leslie M          20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:37.92    2  
  5 Gingrich, Katie L         19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:50.54    1  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Chris P          22 Hood-MD              2:01.23    2:00.96    9  
  2 Riedel, Max R             19 Hood-MD                   NT    2:15.42    4  
  3 Betz, Bryce R             21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:16.55    3  
  4 Ilgenfritz, Jay           20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:29.65    2  
  5 Martz, Andrew             20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:37.58    1  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Kate             19 Hood-MD              2:36.55    2:37.26    9  
  2 Frace, Katie              21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    3:08.59    4  
  3 Burns, Danielle           20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    3:27.05    3  
  4 Orlando, Kate             19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    3:32.70    2  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daisey, Bj M              21 Hood-MD              2:19.59    2:19.79    9  
  2 Lloyd, Ian E              20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:21.10    4  
  3 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   18 Hood-MD              2:28.38    2:26.83    3  
  4 Cheripka, Michael R       18 Hood-MD              2:40.66    2:43.01    2  
  5 Heavel, Jordan            21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    3:12.45    1  
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Langer, Sydney S          22 Hood-MD              5:55.55    5:52.01    9  
  2 Currie, Juna M            18 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    6:06.07    4  
  3 Gorman, Marie             21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    6:07.15    3  
  4 Woodring, Afton           20 Hood-MD              7:01.14    6:51.74    2  
  5 Fox, Hannah               20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    6:58.58    1  
  6 Zeiner, Jess              21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    7:29.79  
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Cameron N         21 Hood-MD              4:49.14    4:57.67    9  
  2 Riedel, Max R             19 Hood-MD              5:00.00    5:18.67    4  
  3 Wilson, Drew K            20 Hood-MD              5:25.91    5:21.16    3  
  4 Collins, Garrett J        22 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    6:00.18    2  
  5 Ilgenfritz, Jay           20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    6:23.64    1  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lessard, Anne             21 Hood-MD              1:07.21    1:10.03    9  
  2 Hiller, Leslie M          20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:12.83    4  
  3 Frace, Katie              21 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    1:17.51    3  
  4 Woodring, Afton           20 Hood-MD              1:27.88    1:28.62    2  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daisey, Bj M              21 Hood-MD                56.63      55.93    9  
  2 Kurtz, Christopher J      20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT      56.47    4  
  3 Ball, Matthew R           20 Hood-MD                56.62      58.26    3  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Kate             19 Hood-MD              2:30.24    2:29.18    9  
  2 Martin, Maddie E          19 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:35.47    4  
  3 Burke, Casey              20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    2:51.62    3  
  4 Ciuchta, Laura            20 Lebanon Valley-AD         NT    3:02.30    2  
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Chris P          22 Hood-MD              2:08.81    2:08.80    9  
  2 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   18 Hood-MD              2:12.19    2:12.12    4  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                              1:48.56    1:46.65   11  
     1) Hand-Solomon, Brianna 19        2) Lessard, Anne 21               
     3) Langer, Sydney S 22             4) Griffin, Ashley E 21           
  2 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'A'                         NT    1:52.09    4  
     1) Gingrich, Katie L 19            2) Hiller, Leslie M 20            
     3) Valent, Kyra E 21               4) Currie, Juna M 18              
  3 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'B'                         NT    2:00.41    2  
     1) Grenchic, Marie 19              2) Skorupski, Lauren M 22         
     3) Gorman, Marie 21                4) Frace, Katie 21                
  4 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'C'                         NT    2:06.14  
     1) Walak, Emily 20                 2) Coulter, Kaitlyn 18            
     3) Fox, Hannah 20                  4) Ritchie, Samantha 18           
  5 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'D'                         NT    2:14.45  
     1) Zeiner, Jess 21                 2) Ciuchta, Laura 20              
     3) Hess, Kara A 21                 4) Matekovic, Katherine 21        
 -- Lebanon Valley College-AD  'E'                         NT   X2:14.52  
     1) Orlando, Kate 19                2) Weger, Anna                    
     3) Burns, Danielle 20              4) Feely, Kayleigh E 18           
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                              1:32.61    1:33.12   11  
     1) Mestas-Nunez, Lucas M 22        2) Miller, Zack L 21              
     3) Rogers, Cameron N 21            4) Muleki, Victor 23              
  2 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'A'                         NT    1:33.20    4  
     1) Lloyd, Ian E 20                 2) Kurtz, Christopher J 20        
     3) Collins, Garrett J 22           4) Betz, Bryce R 21               
  3 Hood College-MD  'B'                                   NT    1:37.37    2  
     1) Ball, Matthew R 20              2) Riedel, Max R 19               
     3) Cheripka, Michael R 18          4) Wilson, Drew K 20              
  4 Lebanon Valley College-AD  'B'                         NT    1:58.28  
     1) Martz, Andrew 20                2) Mumper, Chandler 18            
     3) Harnish, Kurt 19                4) Leone, Michael 21              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Hood College                        138   2. Lebanon Valley College              105
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Hood College                        182   2. Lebanon Valley College               56