Licensed to Hood College           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/1/2018 04:23 PM
                          McDaniel @ Hood - 12/1/2018                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:57.12   11  
     1) Hand-Solomon, Brianna 21        2) Pong, Danielle A 19            
     3) McGhee, Olivia S 19             4) Coleman, Ann C 19              
  2 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:57.35    4  
     1) Cooke, Cambrie D 18             2) Deickman, Carly T 21           
     3) Gorsuch, Megan A 19             4) Hegna, Sara E 20               
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:40.38   11  
     1) Vannevel, Paul J 21             2) Kiick, Zach H 20               
     3) Blanchard, Grayson L 20         4) Pac, Jose M 19                 
  2 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:51.58    4  
     1) Riedel, Max R 21                2) Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J 20     
     3) Ball, Matthew R 22              4) Anderson, Brooks N 18          
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Blair A            19 McDaniel-MD                    5:30.78    9  
  2 Smith, Mandy              19 Hood-MD                        6:13.23    4  
  3 Petenbrink, Anna          18 McDaniel-MD                    6:55.75    3  
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riedel, Max R             21 Hood-MD                        5:08.04    9  
  2 Brant, Michael D          21 McDaniel-MD                    5:12.26    4  
  3 Anderson, Brooks N        18 Hood-MD                        5:47.03    3  
  4 Schobitz, Nikolas P       18 McDaniel-MD                    6:22.08    2  
  5 Bello, Keegan             20 Hood-MD                        6:33.55    1  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pong, Danielle A          19 Hood-MD                        1:05.15    9  
  2 McGhee, Olivia S          19 Hood-MD                        1:07.50    4  
  3 Gorsuch, Megan A          19 McDaniel-MD                    1:09.13    3  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Grayson L      20 McDaniel-MD                      55.08    9  
  2 Ball, Matthew R           22 Hood-MD                          58.31    4  
  3 Bezmen, Andrew            19 Hood-MD                        1:03.84    3  
  4 King, Cameron             19 Hood-MD                        1:09.96    2  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     21 Hood-MD                        1:02.98    9  
  2 Cooke, Cambrie D          18 McDaniel-MD                    1:03.95    4  
  3 Wattenberg, Joanna H      21 McDaniel-MD                    1:07.14    3  
  4 Smith, Mandy              19 Hood-MD                        1:15.63    2  
  5 Petenbrink, Anna          18 McDaniel-MD                    1:23.61    1  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vannevel, Paul J          21 McDaniel-MD                      57.06    9  
  2 Riedel, Max R             21 Hood-MD                        1:02.90    4  
  3 Foley, John D             19 Hood-MD                        1:02.91    3  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deickman, Carly T         21 McDaniel-MD                    1:12.22    9  
  2 Sanborn, Kate             21 Hood-MD                        1:12.40    4  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   20 Hood-MD                        1:00.65    9  
  2 Kiick, Zach H             20 McDaniel-MD                    1:05.53    4  
  3 Simacek, Samuel P         22 McDaniel-MD                    1:09.39    3  
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hegna, Sara E             20 McDaniel-MD                      25.63    9  
  2 Coleman, Ann C            19 Hood-MD                          27.28    4  
  3 Donohue, Nicole B         18 McDaniel-MD                      27.29    3  
  4 Cehelsky, Hannah E        18 McDaniel-MD                      27.81    2  
  5 Woodward, Kylie           19 Hood-MD                          31.26    1  
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pac, Jose M               19 McDaniel-MD                      22.01    9  
  2 Anderson, Brooks N        18 Hood-MD                          23.73    4  
  3 Clokey, Mitchell J        19 McDaniel-MD                      23.77    3  
  4 Foley, John D             19 Hood-MD                          24.88    2  
  5 King, Cameron             19 Hood-MD                          26.66    1  
  6 Crossey, Zachary          21 Hood-MD                          28.39  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Blair A            19 McDaniel-MD                    2:21.63    9  
  2 Coleman, Ann C            19 Hood-MD                        2:33.22    4  
  3 Sanborn, Kate             21 Hood-MD                        2:34.86    3  
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   20 Hood-MD                        2:01.66    9  
  2 Vannevel, Paul J          21 McDaniel-MD                    2:02.42    4  
  3 Simacek, Samuel P         22 McDaniel-MD                    2:19.18    3  
  4 Bezmen, Andrew            19 Hood-MD                        2:31.49    2  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     21 Hood-MD                        2:06.09    9  
  2 Cehelsky, Hannah E        18 McDaniel-MD                    2:06.72    4  
  3 Wattenberg, Joanna H      21 McDaniel-MD                    2:17.87    3  
  4 Smith, Mandy              19 Hood-MD                        2:20.16    2  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pac, Jose M               19 McDaniel-MD                    1:47.75    9  
  2 Riedel, Max R             21 Hood-MD                        1:57.30    4  
  3 Clokey, Mitchell J        19 McDaniel-MD                    2:03.36    3  
  4 Anderson, Brooks N        18 Hood-MD                        2:06.94    2  
  5 Schobitz, Nikolas P       18 McDaniel-MD                    2:19.63    1  
  6 Bello, Keegan             20 Hood-MD                        2:27.25  
  7 Crossey, Zachary          21 Hood-MD                        2:27.41  
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyle, Blair A            19 McDaniel-MD                      27.73    9  
  2 Pong, Danielle A          19 Hood-MD                          28.90    4  
  3 McGhee, Olivia S          19 Hood-MD                          29.76    3  
  4 Gorsuch, Megan A          19 McDaniel-MD                      30.25    2  
  5 Donohue, Nicole B         18 McDaniel-MD                      30.40    1  
  6 Woodward, Kylie           19 Hood-MD                          37.42  
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Grayson L      20 McDaniel-MD                      24.09    9  
  2 Brant, Michael D          21 McDaniel-MD                      26.09    4  
  3 King, Cameron             19 Hood-MD                          27.93    3  
  4 Bezmen, Andrew            19 Hood-MD                          27.97    2  
 
Event 19  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooke, Cambrie D          18 McDaniel-MD                      28.74    9  
  2 Hegna, Sara E             20 McDaniel-MD                      29.34    4  
  3 Hand-Solomon, Brianna     21 Hood-MD                          30.28    3  
  4 Coleman, Ann C            19 Hood-MD                          30.90    2  
  5 Petenbrink, Anna          18 McDaniel-MD                      38.68    1  
 
Event 20  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vannevel, Paul J          21 McDaniel-MD                      25.54    9  
  2 Ball, Matthew R           22 Hood-MD                          29.13    4  
  3 Foley, John D             19 Hood-MD                          29.28    3  
  4 Bello, Keegan             20 Hood-MD                          44.79    2  
 
Event 21  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deickman, Carly T         21 McDaniel-MD                      33.25    9  
  2 Sanborn, Kate             21 Hood-MD                          34.22    4  
  3 Donohue, Nicole B         18 McDaniel-MD                      36.76    3  
  4 Woodward, Kylie           19 Hood-MD                          45.11    2  
 
Event 22  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez-Paese, Gaby J   20 Hood-MD                          28.81    9  
  2 Kiick, Zach H             20 McDaniel-MD                      29.61    4  
  3 Clokey, Mitchell J        19 McDaniel-MD                      33.25    3  
  4 Crossey, Zachary          21 Hood-MD                          41.27    2  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pong, Danielle A          19 Hood-MD                        1:04.29    9  
  2 Cooke, Cambrie D          18 McDaniel-MD                    1:04.56    4  
  3 Hegna, Sara E             20 McDaniel-MD                    1:07.35    3  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pac, Jose M               19 McDaniel-MD                      55.13    9  
  2 Simacek, Samuel P         22 McDaniel-MD                    1:02.11    4  
  3 Ball, Matthew R           22 Hood-MD                        1:02.33    3  
  4 Brant, Michael D          21 McDaniel-MD                    1:02.65    2  
  5 Schobitz, Nikolas P       18 McDaniel-MD                    1:12.28    1  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:48.59   11  
     1) Deickman, Carly T 21            2) Cehelsky, Hannah E 18          
     3) Boyle, Blair A 19               4) Wattenberg, Joanna H 21        
  2 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        2:00.91    4  
     1) Smith, Mandy 19                 2) Sanborn, Kate 21               
     3) Woodward, Kylie 19              4) McGhee, Olivia S 19            
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:32.79   11  
     1) Kiick, Zach H 20                2) Clokey, Mitchell J 19          
     3) Simacek, Samuel P 22            4) Blanchard, Grayson L 20        
  2 Hood College-MD  'A'                                        1:49.35    4  
     1) King, Cameron 19                2) Bezmen, Andrew 19              
     3) Crossey, Zachary 21             4) Bello, Keegan 20               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. McDaniel College                    122   2. Hood College                         97
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. McDaniel College                    130   2. Hood College                         98