Hood College Athlete of the Week

2017-18

November
6 - Zach Crossey, Men's Cross Country and Jayla Harris, Women's Cross Country
13 - Max Riedel, Men's Swimming and Brianna Hand-Solomon, Women's Swimming
20 - Max Riedel, Men's Swimming and Maggie Tien, Women's Basketball

October
30 - Robert Ellerson, Men's Soccer and Payton Belella, Women's Volleyball
23 - Alain Shekanino, Men's Soccer and Kari Betson, Women's Volleyball
16 - Zach Crossey, Men's Cross Country and Jayla Harris, Women's Cross Country
9- Kyle Bulgarelli, Men's Soccer and Payton Belella, Women's Volleyball
2 - Kyle Bulgarelli, Men's Soccer and Megan Carter, Women's Tennis

September
25 - Alain Shekanino, Men's Soccer and Alyssa Nubgaard, Women's Soccer
18 - Andy Baker, Men's Golf and Jordan Baker, Women's Soccer
11 - Zach Crossey, Men's Cross Country and Rachel Knoebel, Women's Soccer
4 - Kenton Onspaugh, Men's Soccer and Jasmine Mangle, Women's Soccer 

2016-17

April
24 - Jordan Patterson, Baseball and Sophia Leaman, Softball
17 - Jordan Patterson, Baseball and Kayli Paugh, Softball
10 - Brad Sawyer, Baseball and Samantha Bailey, Women's Track and Field
3 - Tanner Ruths, Men's Tennis and Jackie Mangogna, Women's Track and Field

March
27 - Will Clampitt, Men's Lacrosse and Allie Appleby, Women's Lacrosse
20 - Zak Kooser, Men's Lacrosse and Kayli Paugh, Softball
13 - Grayson Zubradt, Men's Lacrosse and Kara Phoubandith, Women's Lacrosse
6 - Grayson Zubradt, Men's Lacrosse and Nikki Lunn, Women's Lacrosse

February
27 - Cam Esposito, Baseball and Rylie Benoit-Nobis, Women's Lacrosse
20 - Scott Bolen, Men's Basketball and Taylor McGaughey, Women's Basketball
13 - Chris Gardner, Men's Swimming and Brianna Hand-Solomon, Women's Swimming
6 - Jeremiah Ratliff, Men's Track and Field and Dajah Gee, Women's Basketball

January
30 - Chris Gardner, Men's Swimming and Kate Sanborn, Women's Swimming
23 - Jeremiah Ratliff, Men's Track and Field and Dajah Gee, Women's Basketball
16 - Scott Bolen, Men's Basketball and Dajah Gee, Women's Basketball
9 - Scott Bolen, Men's Basketball and Taylor McGaughey, Women's Basketball
2 - Jared Ruiz, Men's Basketball and Dajah Gee, Women's Basketball

December
19 - Scott Bolen, Men's Basketball and Ebony Pitt, Women's Basketball
12 - Trevor Magnuski, Men's Basketball and Ebony Pitt, Women's Basketball
5 - Scott Bolen, Men's Basketball and Karina Stetsyuk, Women's Track and Field

November
28 - Ian Eversull, Men's Basketball and Dajah Gee, Women's Basketball
21 - Scott Bolen, Men's Basketball and Anne Lessard, Women's Swimming
14 - Cameron Rogers, Men's Swimming and Brianna Hand-Solomon, Women's Swimming
7 - Cameron Rogers, Men's Swimming and Kate Sanborn, Women's Swimming

October
31 - Danny Castillo, Men's Soccer and Brittney George, Women's Soccer
24 - Andy Baker, Men's Golf and Rachel Knoebel, Women's Soccer
17 - Cameron Rogers, Men's Swimming and Jayla Harris, Women's Cross Country
10 - Clay Smith, Men's Soccer and Elena Zinaich, Volleyball
3 - Juliano Pillari, Men's Soccer and Jayla Harris, Women's Cross Country

September
26 - Andy Baker, Men's Golf and Rachel Knoebel, Women's Soccer
19 - Colin Viti, Men's Soccer and Lili Wysiekierski, Field Hockey
12 - Drew Demich, Men's Soccer and Hailey Poisal, Field Hockey
6 - Luke Staley, Men's Soccer and Rachel Knoebel, Women's Soccer

2015-16

April
25 - Patrick O'Brien, Men's Lacrosse and Christina Murphy, Women's Lacrosse
18 - Grayson Zubradt, Men's Lacrosse and Olivia Hosch, Women's Tennis
11 - Andy Baker, Men's Golf and Jessy Burke, Equestrian
4 - Michael Bushman, Men's Golf and Olivia Hosch, Women's Tennis

March
28 - Wayne Baldwin, Baseball and Kayli Paugh, Softball
21 - John Hoffman, Men's Lacrosse and Kristy Erfurdt, Softball
14 - Grayson Zubradt, Men's Lacrosse and Lauren Couch, Women's Lacrosse
7 - Brooks Warrenfeltz, Baseball and Roo Saglimbeni, Softball

February
29 - Jeremiah Ratliff, Men's Track and Field and Jackie Mangogna, Women's Track and Field
22 - Davon Hill, Men's Basketball and Alexis Andrukat, Women's Basketball
15 - Chris Gardner, Men's Swimming and Brianna Hand-Solomon, Women's Swimming
8 - Jeremiah Ratliff, Men's Track and Field and Sandra Sagoe, Women's Track and Field
1 - Cameron Rogers, Men's Swimming and Jackie Mangogna, Women's Track and Field

January
25 - Tanner Ruths, Men's Basketball and Alexis Andrukat, Women's Basketball
18 - Jared Ruiz, Men's Basktball and Taylor McGaughey, Women's Basketball
11 - Cameron Rogers, Men's Swimming and Lauren Fogarty, Women's Swimming
4 - Daniel Wegener, Men's Basketball and Allie Appleby, Women's Basketball

December
21 - Davon Hill, Men's Basketball and Alexis Andrukat, Women's Basketball
14 - Davon Hill, Men's Basketball and Sandra Sagoe, Women's Track and Field
7 - Ryan Franklin, Men's Swimming and Brittany Whitham, Women's Swimming

November
30 - Scott Bolen, Men's Basketball and Alexis Andrukat, Women's Basketball
23 - Davon Hill, Men's Basketball and Taylor McGaughey, Women's Basketball
16 - Andrew Drum, Men's Cross Country and Jayla Harris, Women's Cross Country
9 - Cameron Rogers, Men's Swimming and Shannon McHale, Women's Swimming
2 - Cameron Rogers, Men's Swimming and Elena Young, Volleyball 

October
26 - Drew Demich, Men's Soccer and Rachel Knoebel, Women's Soccer
19 - Dillon Marier, Men's Swimming and Jayla Harris, Women's Cross Country
12 - Drew Demich, Men's Soccer and Meaghan Donahue/Aubrey Fetters, Women's Tennis
5 - Andy Baker, Men's Golf and Jayden Barrick, Field Hockey

September
28 - Drew Demich, Men's Soccer and Elena Young, Volleyball
21 - Danny Battle, Men's Soccer and Elena Young, Volleyball
14 - Drew Demich, Men's Soccer and Payton Belella, Volleyball
8 - Andrew Drum, Cross Country and Payton Belella, Volleyball

2014-15 

May
4 - Josh Gall, Baseball and Heather Silveira, Women's Track and Field

April

27 - Chris Shriver, Baseball and Shay Braithwaite, Women's Lacrosse
20 - Kole Hearn, Baseball and Heather Silveira, Women's Track and Field
13 - Michael Bushman, Golf and Heather Silveira, Women's Track and Field
6 - Joseph Benton, Men's Tennis and Alexandra Dystant, Women's Track and Field

March
30 - Joseph Benton, Men's Tennis and Heather Silveira, Women's Track and Field
23 - James Weger, Men's Lacrosse and Heather Silveira, Women's Track and Field
16 - Brooks Warrenfeltz, Baseball and Kaylee Krietz, Softball
9 - Terell Buyck, Men's Basketball and Jade Locklear, Women's Lacrosse
2 - Chris Cook, Men's Basketball and Heather Silveira, Women's Track and Field

February
22 - Chris Cook, Men's Basketball and Alexandra Dystant, Women's Track and Field
15 - Chris Gardner, Men's Swimming and Lauren Fogarty, Women's Swimming
9 - Andrew Drum, Men's Track and Field and Heather Silveira, Women's Track and Field
2 - Dillon Marier, Men's Swimming and Ashley Griffin, Women's Swimming 

January
26 - Chris Gardner, Men's Swimming and Ashely Griffin, Women's Swimming
19 - Chris Cook, Men's Basketball and Rachel Wiley, Women's Basketball
12 - Chris Cook, Men's Basketball and Rachel Kessler, Women's Basketball
5 - Chris Gardner, Men's Swimming and Ashley Griffin, Women's Swimming

December 
22 - Chris Cook, Men's Basketball and Rachel Wiley, Women's Basketball
8 - Jeremiah Ratliff, Men's Track and Field and Samantha Bailey, Women's Track and Field 

November
24 - Chris Cook, Men's Basketball and Lauren Fogarty, Women's Swimming
17 - Terell Buyck, Men's Basketball and Rachel Wiley, Women's Basketball
10 - Cameron Rogers, Men's Swimming and Lauren Fogarty, Women's Swimming
3 - Dillon Marier, Men's Swimming and Lauren Fogarty, Women's Swimming

October
27 - Cameron Rogers, Men's Swimming and Lauren Fogarty, Women's Swimming
20 - Alex Bodine, Men's Swimming and Lauren Fogarty, Women's Swimming
13 - Andrew Drum, Men's Cross Country and Hayley Rogers, Volleyball
6 - Drew Demich, Men's Soccer and Samantha Norris, Women's Soccer 

September

29 - Alex Sexton, Men's Tennis and Alexandra Dystant, Women's Cross Country
22 - Kenton Onspaugh, Men's Soccer and Jill Heymann, Women's Soccer
15 - Drew Demich, Men's Soccer and Gretchen Whitesell, Women's Cross Country 
8 - Ryan Deuber, Men's Soccer and Alexis Briscoe, Field Hockey
2 - Henry Mills, Men's Soccer and Alexis Briscoe, Field Hockey 

 

2013-14 

May
4 - Jordan McNeill, Men's Track & Field and Alexandra Dystant, Women's Track & Field 

April
27 - Chad Love, Men's Tennis and Ashley Fourcade, Softball 
20 - Nicolas Aldana, Men's Track & Field and Chelsea Young, Women's Track & Field 
13 - Joseph McCulloh, Men's Lacrosse and Sophie Grizzle, Women's Track & Field
6 - Nick Slawson, Men's Track & Field and Heather Silveira, Women's Track & Field  

March
30 - Tyree Wilson, Men's Track & Field and Keerstie Robinson, Softball
23 - John Martin, Men's Lacrosee and Ashley Fourcade, Softball
16 - Alex Villegas, Men's Lacrosse and Amy Hagerdon, Softball
9 - Cameron Cook, Men's Basketball and Alexandra Dystant, Women's Track & Field 
2 - Cameron Cook, Men's Basketball and Sophie Grizzle, Women's Track & Field 

February
23 - Nicolas Aldana, Men's Track & Field and Sophie Grizzle, Women's Track & Field 
16 - Alex Bodine, Men's Swimming and Lauren Fogarty, Women's Swimming 
9 - Cameron Cook, Men's Basketball and Heather Silveira, Women's Track & Field
2 - Cameron Cook, Men's Basketball and Alexandra Dystant, Women's Track & Field  

January
26 - Cameron Cook, Men's Basketball and Meghan Rose, Women's Track & Field  
19 - Alex Bodine, Men's Swimming and Danni Medovich, Women's Basketball 
12 - Chris Cook, Men's Basketball and Danni Medovich, Women's Basketball
5 - Cameron Cook, Men's Basketball and Lauren Fogarty, Women's Swimming  

December 
15 - Chris Cook, Men's Basketball and Danni Medovich, Women's Basketball
8 - Alex Bodine, Men's Swimming and Chelsea Young, Women's Track & Field 

November
24 - Chris Gardner, Men's Swimming and Lauren Fogarty, Women's Swimming
17 - Chris Gardner, Men's Swimming and Alexandra Dystant, Women's Cross Country
10 - Cameron Rogers, Men's Swimming and Lauren Fogarty, Women's Swimming
3 - Chris Gardner, Men's Swimming and Alyssa Peterson, Women's Cross Country 

October
27 - Eric Diehl, Men's Soccer and Alyssa Peterson, Women's Cross Country 
20 - Alex Bodine, Men's Swimming and Lauren Fogarty, Women's Swimming 
13 - BJ Daisey, Men's Swimming and Amy Hagerdon, Volleyball
6 - Eric Diehl, Men's Soccer and Alexandra Dystant, Women's Cross Country 

September
29 - Daniel Jacobs, Men's Cross Country and Alyssa Peterson, Women's Cross Country
22 - Drew Demich, Men's Soccer and Katrina Stetsyuk, Field Hockey    
15 - Kevin Baker, Men's Golf and Hayley Rogers, Volleyball
8 - Juliano Pillari, Men's Soccer and Alexis Briscoe, Field Hockey
1 - Dan Jacobs, Men's Cross Country and Ying Van Schaik, Field Hockey

2012-13

May
6 - Michael Beidleman, Men's Track and Field and Jackie Yurchak, Softball

April
29 - Alex Engler, Men's Lacrosse and Emily Maerz, Women's Tennis
22 - Sophie Grizzle, Women's Track and Field and Casey Dunn, Softball
15 - Randolph Clark, Men's Lacrosse and Emily Maerz, Women's Tennis
8 - Luis Cotto, Men's Tennis and Chelsea Young, Women's Track and Field
1 - Michael Beidleman, Men's Outdoor Track and Field and Keerstie Robinson, Softball

March
26 - Nick Aldana, Men's Outdoor Track and Field and Heather Silveira, Women's Outdoor Track and Field
19 - Adam Patterson, Men's Lacrosse and Ashley Fourcade, Softball
5 - John Martin, Men's Lacrosse and Alexa Sivic, Softball

February
26 - Randolph Clark, Men's Lacrosse and Caitlin Lawrence, Women's Lacrosse
19 - Justin Stone, Men's Basketball and Dyanna Prater, Women's Basketball
12 - Michael Curry, Men's Swimming and Meghan Rose, Women's Track and Field
5 - Cameron Cook, Men's Basketball and Olivia Hosch, Women's Basketball

January
29 - Andrew Bodine, Men's Swimming and Dyanna Prater, Women's Basketball
22 - Tyree Wilson, Men's Track and Field and Chelsea Young, Women's Track and Field
15 - Cameron Cook, Men's Basketball and Caitlin Fay, Women's Swimming
8 - Alex Bodine, Men's Swimming and Shannon McHale, Women's Swimming
2 - Matt Galloway, Men's Basketball and Shakara Head, Women's Basketball

December
17 - Jeremy Veres, Men's Basketball and Briana Lee, Women's Basketball
10 - Caleb Phillips, Men's Track and Field and Sophie Grizzle, Women's Track and Field
3 - Justin Stone, Men's Basketball and Chelsea Young, Women's Track and Field

November
26 - Justin Bowens, Men's Basketball and Shakara Head, Women's Basketball
19 - Cameron Cook, Men's Basketball and Dyanna Prater, Women's Basketball
12 - Brett Shelley, Men's Cross Country and Lauren Fogarty, Women's Swimming
6 - Alex Bodine, Men's Swimming and Brittany Whitham, Women's Swimming

October

29 - Eric Diehl, Men's Soccer and Aimee Smith, Women's Soccer
22 - Michael Curry, Men's Swimming and Shannon McHale, Women's Swimming
15 - Luis Cotto, Men's Tennis and Brittany Lethbridge, Volleyball
8 - Joey Fontanez, Men's Soccer and Alexandra Dystant, Women's Cross Country
1 - Kevin Baker, Men's Golf and Gretchen Whitesell, Women's Cross Country

September
24 - Brett Shelley, Men's Cross Country and Emily Maerz, Women's Tennis
17 - Brett Shelley, Men's Cross Country and Ashley Park-Brouse, Volleyball
11 - Eric Diehl, Men's Soccer and Amy Hagerdon, Volleyball
4 - Eric Diehl, Men's Soccer and Megan Cahill, Field Hockey

2011-12

April
23 - Michael Beidleman, Men's Track and Field and Alyssa Peterson, Women's Track and Field
16 - Carter Reitman, Men's Tennis and Emily Maerz, Women's Tennis
9 - Brett Shelley, Men's Track and Field and Megan Cahill, Women's Track and Field
2 - Ricky Orndorff, Men's Lacrosse and Caitlin Lawrence, Women's Lacrosse

March
26 - Michael Beidleman, Men's Track and Field and Chelsea Young, Women's Track and Field
19 - Trey Freeman, Men's Lacrosse and Kelly Gafner, Softball
12 - Shane O'Keefe, Men's Lacrosse and Emily Maerz, Women's Tennis
5 - Tyree Wilson, Men's Track and Field and Heather Silveria, Women's Track and Field

February

27 - Carter Reitman, Men's Tennis and Kati Vu, Women's Lacrosse
20 - Andrew Bodine, Men's Swimming and Hayley Rogers, Women's Swimming
13 - Chris DiGangi, Men's Track and Field and Meghan Rose, Women's Track and Field
6 - Ramon Smith, Men's Basketball and Kathryn Papuchis, Women's Track and Field

January
30 - Chris DiGangi, Men's Track & Field, and Chelsea Young, Women's Track & Field
23 - Lavar Rich, Men's Basketball and Alexandra Dystant, Women's Track and Field
16 - Andrew Bodine, Men's Swimming and Lindsay Cronin, Women's Swimming
9 - Trey Quinn, Men's Basketball and Dyanna Prater, Women's Basketball

December
13 - Michael Beidleman, Men's Track and Field and Rachel Wiley, Women's Basketball
6 - Jordan Acton, Men's Track and Field and Hayley Rogers, Women's Swimming

November
28 - Lavar Rich, Men's Basketball and Emily Maerz, Women's Basketball
21 - Trey Quinn, Men's Basketball and Dyanna Prater, Women's Basketball
14 - Dave Gudeman, Men's Cross Country and Alexandra Dystant, Women's Cross Country
7 - Alex Bodine, Men's Swimming and Arielle Harding, Women's Swimming

October
31 - Stephen McNamara, Men's Cross Country and Gretchen Whitesell, Women's Cross Country
24 - Andrew Bodine, Men's Swimming and Stevey Markovich, Women's Soccer
17 - Stephen McNamara, Men's Cross Country and Kristen Byers, Women's Soccer
10 - Kevin Baker, Men's Golf and Kirsten Cacciola, Women's Soccer
3 - Dan Jacobs, Men's Cross Country and Gretchen Whitesell, Women's Cross Country

September
26- Conor Prachar, Men's Soccer and Ashley Park-Brouse, Volleyball
19 - Will Lane, Men's Soccer and Rachel Gannon, Field Hockey
12 - Brett Shelley, Men's Cross Country and Amy Hagerdon, Volleyball
5 - Eric Diehl, Men's Soccer and Megan Cahill, Field Hockey

2010-11

April
25 - Sophie Grizzle, Women's Track and Field and John Martin, Men's Lacrosse
18 - Emily Maerz, Women's Tennis and Andy Alger, Men's Golf
11 - Kati Vu, Women's Lacrosse and Trey Freeman, Men's Lacrosse
4 - Emma Arneson, Women's Track and Field and Chris DiGangi, Men's Track and Field

March
28 - Bridgette Ringley, Softball and Will Lane, Men's Lacrosse
21 - Emily Maerz, Women's Tennis and Carter Reitman, Men's Tennis
14 - Kelsey Blackwell, Women's Lacrosse and Kris Miner, Men's Lacrosse
7 - Nalla Tejera, Women's Track and Field and Ola Komolafe, Men's Track and Field

February
28 - Kati Vu, Women's Lacrosse
21 - Arielle Harding, Women's Swimming, and Andrew Bodine, Men's Swimming
14 - Meghan Rose, Women's Track and Field, Ola Komolafe, Men's Track and Field
7 - Allyson Lethbridge, Women's Basketball and Cameron Cook, Men's Basketball

January
31 - Meghan Rose, Women's Track and Field and Justin Everett, Men's Track and Field
24 - Kristen Kucharski, Women's Swimming and Andrew Bodine, Men's Swimming
18 - Arielle Harding, Women's Swimming and Connor Eliff, Men's Swimming
10 - Briana White, Women's Basketball and Tyler Snoots, Men's Basketball
3 - Cameron Cook, Men's Basketball

December
13 - Arielle Harding, Women's Swimming and Andrew Bodine, Men's Swimming
6 - Emma Arneson, Women's Track and Field and Ola Komolafe, Men's Track and Field

November
29 - Dyanna Prater, Women's Basketball
22 - Allyson Lethbridge, Women's Basketball and Brenden Straughn, Men's Basketball
15 - Arielle Harding, Women's Swimming and Andrew Bodine, Men's Swimming
8- Arielle Harding, Women's Swimming and Dan Jacobs, Men's Cross Country
1 - Rachelle Buhrman, Women's Soccer

October
25 - Cara Jordan, Women's Soccer and Evan Chaney, Men's Golf
11 - Miriah Stone, Field Hockey and Will Lane, Men's Soccer
4 - Dan Jacobs, Men's Cross Country

September
27 - Colleen McCarrick, Field Hockey and Will Lane, Men's Soccer
20 - Kristina Straub, Volleyball
13 - Chris Mendez, Men's Soccer
6 - Cara Jordan, Women's Soccer

2009-10

April
26 - Aaron Prescott, Men's Golf
19 - Chris DiGangi, Men's Track and Field & Jess Parrish, Women's Track and Field
12 - Mike Hardman, Men's Tennis
5 - Brandy Noel, Women's Lacrosse

March
29 - Nalla Tejera, Women's Track and Field & Casey Dunn, Softball
22 - Brittni Jones, Softball & Sofi Lazar, Men's Lacrosse
15 - Kris Miner, Men's Lacrosse
8 - Jessica Parrish, Women's Track & Field
1 - Will Lane, Men's Lacrosse

February
22 - Tyler Snoots, Men's Basketball
15 - Chris Moreland, Men's Swimming
1 - Emma Arneson, Women's Track & Field

January
25 - Jen Willison, Women's Basketball
19 - Erica Hamor, Women's Swimming
11 - Tory Wilson, Men's Basketball
4 - Dyanna Prater, Women's Basketball

December
14 - Allyson Lethbridge, Women's Basketball
7 - Jen Graham, Women's Swimming

November

30 - Tyler Snoots, Men's Basketball
23 - Brenden Straughn, Men's Basketball
16 - Allyson Lethbridge, Women's Basketball
2 - Will Lane, Men's Soccer

October
26 - William Andrews, Men's Cross Country
12 - Brittany Tribett, Volleyball
5 - Corey DeMaster, Men's Soccer

September
28 - Brandy Noel, Field Hockey
21 - Jacquie LeMar, Field Hockey
14 - Naseem Zietoon, Men's Soccer
7 - Cara Jordan, Women's Soccer

2008-09

April
26 - Chris DiGangi, Men's Track & Field
20 - Jessica Parrish, Women's Track & Field
13 - Kelsey Blackwell, Women's Lacrosse
6 - Sara Wastler, Softball

March
30 - Jillian Elkaim, Women's Tennis
23 - Mike Hardman, Men's Tennis
16 - Jillian Elkaim, Women's Tennis
9 - Jessica Parrish, Women's Track & Field
2 - Hector Montoya, Men's Lacrosse

February
23 - Brandy Noel, Women's Lacrosse
16 - Matt Haynes, Men's Swimming
1 - Brenden Straughn, Men's Basketball

January

26 - Ashley Garyn, Women's Swimming
20 - Erica Hamor, Women's Swimming
12 - Matt Haynes, Men's Swimming
5 - J'Air Brady, Men's Basketball

December
1 - Jen Willison, Women's Basketball

November

24 - Ryan Junghans, Men's Basketball
17 - J'Air Brady, Men's Basketball
10 - Chris Nemecek, Men's Swimming
3 - Rachelle Buhrman, Women's Soccer

October
27 - Brandy Noel, Field Hockey
20 - Danielle Sgro, Women's Cross Country
6 - Adam Gilbert, Men's Soccer

September
29 - Kristina Straub, Volleyball
22 - Jessica Devine, Women's Soccer
15 - Brandy Noel, Field Hockey
8 - Jenna Burns, Women's Soccer
1 - Quinn Miller, Men's Soccer