Hood College Composite Athletic Schedule

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Shenandoah
Final
L, 10-0

Mt. Aloysius
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

vs Moravian
@ Swarthmore, PA
Final
L, 1-0

vs Penn St.-Altoona
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Muhlenberg
@ Gettysburg, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0
2
at Swarthmore
Final - OT
W, 1-0

vs Penn St.-Harrisburg
@ Gettysburg College
Final
L, 3-0

vs McDaniel
@ Gettysburg College
Final
L, 3-0
3
at Gallaudet
Final
W, 10-0
4
5
6
at Goucher
Final
L, 4-0

Juniata
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Randolph
Final
L, 3-1

Arcadia
Final
L, 3-1
7
8
vs Shannon Henretty Invitational
5:00 PM

vs Shannon Henretty Invitational
Final
4th

Va. Wesleyan
Final
L, 7-0

vs Scranton
@ Kean University
Final
L, 3-0

at Kean
Final
L, 3-1
9
vs New York U.
@ Kean University
Final
L, 3-2

Immaculata
Final
W, 4-3

vs Plattsburgh
@ Kean University
Final
L, 3-0

at Immaculata
Final
W, 4-2

Sweet Briar
Final
W, 5-0
10
vs McDaniel Fall Invitational
Final
7th

at Franklin & Marshall
Final
L, 1-0

Va. Wesleyan
Final
W, 2-1
11
12
McDaniel
Final
L, 5-4

at Lebanon Valley
Final
L, 3-0
13
at Rowan
Final
L, 5-0

East. Mennonite
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
14
Notre Dame (Md.)
Final
W, 6-1

McDaniel
Final
L, 3-0
15
16
at Marymount (Va.)
Final
W, 1-0

Rosemont
Final
W, 2-0

at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
L, 9-0

at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
L, 7-2
17
vs MAC Invitational

vs Hendrix
@ Frostburg, Md.
Final
L, 5-0
18
Wilson
Final
W, 3-0
19
Glenville St.
Final
W, 4-0

at Shenandoah
Final
W, 4-3
20
at Frostburg St.
Final
L, 6-0

at Alvernia
Final
L, 3-1
21
Shepherd
Final
L, 6-3

Shepherd
4:00 PM
22
23
vs Hornet Harrier Invitational
Final

vs Hornet Harrier Invitational
5th

Penn St.-Harrisburg
Final
W, 3-0

St. Vincent
Final
W, 3-2

at Arcadia
Final
L, 8-0

St. Vincent
Final
W, 2-0
24
25
vs LVC Dutchmen Invitational
26
Trinity (D.C.)
4:00 PM

Goucher
7:00 PM

Penn St.-Mont Alto
7:00 PM
27
Neumann
4:00 PM

Wesley
7:00 PM
28
Harford CC
3:00 PM

Harford CC
3:00 PM
29
Gettysburg
7:00 PM
30
vs Bobcat Invitational
10:30 AM

vs Bobcat Invitational
10:30 AM

Arcadia
1:00 PM

Lycoming
1:00 PM

at Alvernia
2:00 PM

Arcadia
3:00 PM

Stevenson
3:00 PM